Friday, February 4, 2011

I Didn't Go To CHA But...

Ok.. I didn't go to CHA, but I DID have some fun at Two Peas CHA Winter 2011.  There were a ton of challenges.  Unfortunately, I only uploaded 2.  Here are the two I uploaded.  One is called Howdy Pardner.  My son with my cowboy hat.  He loves to pose, in any way.  The 2nd one is You are Our Heart. Again, my son, getting ready for bed at the cottage.  he was sooooo tired.  He grabbed his bottle, put his hands together under his head and whined bed?  Mommy? Dadda?  seep?  Ahhhhh.  Poor little baby.  He looks so tiny and itty bitty on that sofa bed.  LOVE that baby.


Check it OUT!!!!!

There is a good time going on right now.  If you like sketches, check out My Sketch World!  From February 1 to 20th, there are a TON of sketches, and prizes, and fun, and games, and chats, going on.  I think it looks like quite a party.  I'm not involved in this site, so this is just my unbiased opinion!

I'm SOOOOOOOOOO glad it's the weekend.  It has been a very difficult week.  I just want to close the doors to my house, and say goodbye world.  I'm safe and sound in here with my family.  Ugh.  Do you ever have those weeks?


3 comments:

Lynn said...

oh yeah. not so much anymore though. hugs and prayers. love your lo's. totally adorable.

Connie said...

love your lo~so cute, girl!!! I love sketches too!!!

betsy (pharmgirl) said...

awwww! sweet layout Sandie! i'm hoping to be able to hunker down and just scrap this w/e .. . .we'll see! gotta get me more points in The Great Race . . .